Home|Sign In

  Games on Saturday, February 17, 2018 Print
LeagueHome AwayTime/StatusVenueOfficials
HV/FM 7th/8th Boys JR NBA Basketball week2-6 CAVS - Tra Tymony  v  THUNDER - Sean Jackson Result Pending Brushy Creek Sports Park 1  
HV/FM High School Boys JR NBA Basketball v3 BULLS - Kim/Rod  v  MAVERICKS - Joe Matthew Result Pending Buda Sportsplex BB Field #2  
HV/FM 7th/8th Boys JR NBA Basketball week2-6 ROCKETS - Randy Fenton  v  THUNDER - Aaron Alaniz Result Pending Brushy Creek Sports Park 1  
HV/FM High School Boys JR NBA Basketball v3 ROCKETS - Kim/Rod  v  LAKERS - Brian Pardue Result Pending Buda Sportsplex BB Field #2  
HV/FM 7th/8th Boys JR NBA Basketball week2-6 KNICKS - Tony Mauro  v  76ERS - John Demcher Result Pending Brushy Creek Sports Park 1  
HV/FM High School Boys JR NBA Basketball v3 Team 8  v  76ERS - John Rausch Result Pending Buda Sportsplex BB Field #2  
HV/FM 7th/8th Boys JR NBA Basketball week2-6 HEAT - Shaylon Chambers  v  MAVERICKS - Wilson/Holton Result Pending Brushy Creek Sports Park 1  
HV/FM High School Boys JR NBA Basketball v3 HAWKS - Kyle Conway  v  TIMBERWOLVES - Chuck Berneche Result Pending Buda Sportsplex BB Field #2  
HV/FM 7th/8th Boys JR NBA Basketball week2-6 TIMBERWOLVES - Jeremy Irick  v  HORNETS - Kim/Rod Result Pending Brushy Creek Sports Park 1  
HV/FM 5th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball CAVS - Tra/Vincent 1 8 - 26 THUNDER - Redus Complete Briarhill Main Gym  
HV/FM 1st/2nd Girls JR NBA Basketball WIZARDS - Casey 14 - 22 RAPTORS - Roberts Complete Downing MS Aux Gym  
HV/FM 4th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball CELTICS - Bean 53 - 4 CELTICS - Parsons Complete Downing MS Main Gym  
HV/FM 1st/2nd Boys JR NBA Basketball LAKERS - Secor 12 - 22 CELTICS - Donohue Complete Huffines MS Aux Gym  
HV/FM 4th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball WARRIORS - Spence 10 - 12 SPURS - Sundt Complete Huffines MS Main Gym  
HV/FM 3rd Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball BUCKS - Prince/Durham 10 - 12 MAVERICKS - Pierce Complete Briarhill Auxiliary Gym  
HV/FM 6th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball CAVS - Tra/Vincent 16 - 12 CELTICS - Antonellis/Mckenzie Complete Briarhill Main Gym  
CP/L 1st/2nd Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018 1/2 LAKERS - Johnson  v  1/2 WARRIORS - Smit Result Pending Cedar Park MS Big Gym A End  
CP/L 1st/2nd Grade Girls Jr. NBA Winter 2018 1/2 G WARRIORS - Ritter  v  1/2 G WARRIORS - Leaf Result Pending Cedar Park MS Big Gym B End  
CP/L 3rd/4th Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018 3/4 SPURS - Comia  v  3/4 RAPTORS - Brown Result Pending Cedar Park MS Small Gym  
SWA 1st/2nd Grade Coed Jr. NBA W 2018 1 Bucks (Buskirk)  v  Lakers (Clark) Result Pending Clint Small MS Auxiliary Gym  
SWA 3rd/4th Grade Jr. NBA W 2018 4 Rockets (Vasquez)  v  Cavaliers (Pace) Result Pending Clint Small MS Main Gym  
HV/FM 1st/2nd Girls JR NBA Basketball WIZARDS - Casey 14 - 34 BULLS - Manack Complete Downing MS Aux Gym  
HV/FM 4th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball SUNS - Palmer 8 - 12 HEAT - Roberts/Ankeney Complete Downing MS Main Gym  
HV/FM 1st/2nd Boys JR NBA Basketball CAVS - Freeth 26 - 12 BULLS - Bayer Complete Huffines MS Aux Gym  
HV/FM 4th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball SPURS - Sundt 16 - 18 LAKERS - Lafe/Heuer Complete Huffines MS Main Gym  
CP/L 3rd/4th Grade Girls Jr. NBA Winter 2018 3/4 G WARRIORS - Dugan  v  3/4 G SPURS - Heer Result Pending Stiles Middle School Big Gym  
CP/L 3rd/4th Grade Girls Jr. NBA Winter 2018 3/4 G ROCKETS - Stamos  v  3/4 G ROCKETS - Guthrie Result Pending Stiles Middle School Small Gym  
RR 5th/6th Grade Jr NBA Winter Basketball 2018 5/6 ROCKETS - Short  v  5/6 CAVS - Stephens Result Pending Stony Point HS Main Gym  
RR 1st/2nd Grade Jr NBA Winter Basketball 2018 1/2 LAKERS - Sherear / Rosado  v  1/2 SPURS - Montgomery Result Pending Stony Point HS Small Gym  
HV/FM 1st/2nd Boys JR NBA Basketball Clippers - Frye 20 - 28 LAKERS - Mata/Elliott Complete Briarhill Auxiliary Gym  
HV/FM 4th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball SPURS - Hamm 28 - 22 THUNDER - Jackson Complete Briarhill Main Gym  
CP/L 1st/2nd Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018 1/2 SPURS - Campa  v  1/2 MAVS - Carey Result Pending Cedar Park MS Big Gym A End  
CP/L 1st/2nd Grade Girls Jr. NBA Winter 2018 1/2 G BUCKS - Krause  v  1/2 G CAVS - Ocana / Broyles Result Pending Cedar Park MS Big Gym B End  
CP/L 3rd/4th Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018 3/4 WARRIORS - Rao  v  3/4 CELTICS - Stolt Result Pending Cedar Park MS Small Gym  
SWA 1st/2nd Grade Coed Jr. NBA W 2018 1 Celtics (StLouis)  v  Spurs (Mayfield) Result Pending Clint Small MS Auxiliary Gym  
SWA 3rd/4th Grade Jr. NBA W 2018 4 Bucks (Burns)  v  Warriors (Rodriquez) Result Pending Clint Small MS Main Gym  
HV/FM 3rd/4th Girls JR NBA Basketball BLAZERS - Ryan/Aubry 24 - 8 THUNDER - Matthews Complete Downing MS Aux Gym  
HV/FM 4th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball WARRIORS - Cannon 20 - 28 WARRIORS - Allison Complete Downing MS Main Gym  
HV/FM 3rd/4th Girls JR NBA Basketball MAVERICKS - Wilson 32 - 2 BLAZERS - Lenox Complete Huffines MS Aux Gym  
HV/FM 6th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball LAKERS - Hays 36 - 10 MAVERICKS - Block Complete Huffines MS Main Gym  
CP/L 5th/6th Grade Girls Jr. NBA Winter 2018 5/6 G CAVS - Hernandez  v  5/6 G WARRIORS - Whittenburg Result Pending Stiles Middle School Big Gym  
CP/L 5th/6th Grade Girls Jr. NBA Winter 2018 5/6 G SPURS - Yanez  v  5/6 G ROCKETS - Walker Result Pending Stiles Middle School Small Gym  
RR 5th/6th Grade Jr NBA Winter Basketball 2018 5/6 THUNDER - Faltesek  v  5/6 SPURS - Beaulieu Result Pending Stony Point HS Main Gym  
RR 1st/2nd Grade Jr NBA Winter Basketball 2018 1/2 WARRIORS - Edison  v  1/2 CAVS - Stroup Result Pending Stony Point HS Small Gym  
HV/FM 1st/2nd Boys JR NBA Basketball ROCKETS - Lockhart 12 - 20 BUCKS - Trenoskie/Prince Complete Briarhill Auxiliary Gym  
HV/FM 7th/8th Boys JR NBA Basketball CAVS - Tra Tymony 40 - 31 KNICKS - Tony Mauro Complete Briarhill Main Gym  
CP/L 1st/2nd Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018 1/2 ROCKETS - Carlson  v  1/2 CAVS - DeShazo 11:00 AM Cedar Park MS Big Gym A End  
CP/L 1st/2nd Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018 1/2 KNICKS - Smith  v  1/2 RAPTORS - Fontenot 11:00 AM Cedar Park MS Big Gym B End  
CP/L 3rd/4th Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018 3/4 MAGIC - Pearson  v  3/4 BUCKS - May 11:00 AM Cedar Park MS Small Gym  
SWA 1st/2nd Grade Coed Jr. NBA W 2018 2 Mavericks (Considine)  v  Thunder (Robillard) 11:00 AM Clint Small MS Auxiliary Gym  
SWA 3rd/4th Grade Jr. NBA W 2018 4 Knicks (Lamm)  v  Bulls (Hesse) 11:00 AM Clint Small MS Main Gym  
HV/FM 4th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball LAKERS - Cummins 50 - 12 JAZZ - Vandermyde Complete Downing MS Aux Gym  
HV/FM 5th/6th/7th Girls JR NBA Basketball WARRIORS - Steve Allison 8 - 46 THUNDER - Kim Matthews Complete Downing MS Main Gym  
HV/FM 3rd/4th Girls JR NBA Basketball MAVERICKS - Miller 12 - 32 MAVERICKS - Wilson Complete Huffines MS Aux Gym  
HV/FM 6th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball KINGS - Holmgren 20 - 17 THUNDER - Skitt Complete Huffines MS Main Gym  
CP/L 5th/6th Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018 5/6 KNICKS - Gilley  v  5/6 ROCKETS - Simpson 11:00 AM Stiles Middle School Big Gym  
CP/L 5th/6th Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018 5/6 THUNDER - Sigman  v  5/6 T-WOLVES - Mansfield 11:00 AM Stiles Middle School Small Gym  
RR 5th/6th Grade Jr NBA Winter Basketball 2018 5/6 MAVS - Jones  v  5/6 CAVS - Stephens 11:00 AM Stony Point HS Main Gym  
RR 1st/2nd Grade Jr NBA Winter Basketball 2018 1/2 ROCKETS - Small  v  1/2 CELTICS - Powers 11:00 AM Stony Point HS Small Gym  
HV/FM 1st/2nd Boys JR NBA Basketball PACERS - Stephenson 8 - 32 THUNDER - Newton/Grimes Complete Briarhill Auxiliary Gym  
HV/FM 5th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball CAVS - Tra/Vincent 2 8 - 40 CELTICS - Frye/McNutt Complete Briarhill Main Gym  
CP/L 1st/2nd Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018 1/2 BUCKS - Sorensen  v  1/2 BULLS - Joyner 12:00 PM Cedar Park MS Big Gym A End  
CP/L 1st/2nd Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018 1/2 WIZARDS - Fitzgerald  v  1/2 T-WOLVES - Edge 12:00 PM Cedar Park MS Big Gym B End  
CP/L 3rd/4th Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018 3/4 CAVS - Eivens  v  3/4 PELICANS - Becker 12:00 PM Cedar Park MS Small Gym  
SWA 1st/2nd Grade Coed Jr. NBA W 2018 2 Warriors (Jerman)  v  Rockets (Shinault) 12:00 PM Clint Small MS Auxiliary Gym  
SWA 3rd/4th Grade Jr. NBA W 2018 4 Trailblazers (McDonald)  v  Wizards (Segura) 12:00 PM Clint Small MS Main Gym  
HV/FM 5th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball NETS - Morris 18 - 30 MAVERICKS - Dykes Complete Downing MS Aux Gym  
HV/FM 5th/6th/7th Girls JR NBA Basketball WARRIORS - Steve Allison 8 - 20 MAGIC - Brian/Veronica Complete Downing MS Main Gym  
HV/FM 7th/8th Boys JR NBA Basketball 76ERS - John Demcher 26 - 42 TIMBERWOLVES - Jeremy Irick Complete Huffines MS Aux Gym  
HV/FM 7th/8th Boys JR NBA Basketball ROCKETS - Randy Fenton 29 - 27 MAVERICKS - Wilson/Holton Complete Huffines MS Main Gym  
CP/L 5th/6th Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018 5/6 WARRIORS - Yake  v  5/6 CAVS - Pritzlaff 12:00 PM Stiles Middle School Big Gym  
CP/L 5th/6th Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018 5/6 SPURS - Bosse  v  5/6 BUCKS - Jackson 12:00 PM Stiles Middle School Small Gym  
RR 3rd/4th Grade Jr NBA Winter Basketball 2018 3/4 LAKERS - Gaston  v  3/4 WARRIORS - Black 12:00 PM Stony Point HS Main Gym  
RR 5th/6th Grade Jr NBA Winter Basketball 2018 5/6 CELTICS - Brown  v  5/6 WARRIORS - Route 12:00 PM Stony Point HS Small Gym  
HV/FM 1st/2nd Boys JR NBA Basketball BULLS - Raney 8 - 20 KNICKS - Hansen Complete Briarhill Auxiliary Gym  
HV/FM 6th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball THUNDER - Jackson 44 - 19 WARRIORS - Allen Complete Briarhill Main Gym  
CP/L 1st/2nd Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018 1/2 CELTICS - Turnbull  v  1/2 THUNDER - Gold 1:00 PM Cedar Park MS Big Gym A End  
CP/L 3rd/4th Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018 3/4 MAVS - Vacek  v  3/4 ROCKETS - Willhelm 1:00 PM Cedar Park MS Small Gym  
SWA 1st/2nd Grade Coed Jr. NBA W 2018 2 Cavaliers (McGlashan)  v  Timberwolves (Begert) 1:00 PM Clint Small MS Auxiliary Gym  
SWA 3rd/4th Grade Girls Jr. NBA W 2018 Bulls (Riggins)  v  Celtics (Rosas) 1:00 PM Clint Small MS Main Gym  
HV/FM 6th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball LAKERS - Collins 9 - 14 WARRIORS - Cannon/Page Complete Downing MS Main Gym  
CP/L 5th/6th Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018 5/6 CELTICS - Madden  v  5/6 LAKERS - Sandusky 1:00 PM Stiles Middle School Big Gym  
CP/L/RR/SA 7th/8th Grade Jr. NBA Winter 2018 7/8 CAVS - Millard  v  7/8 CELTICS - Conner 1:00 PM Stiles Middle School Small Gym  
RR 3rd/4th Grade Jr NBA Winter Basketball 2018 3/4 ROCKETS - Walker  v  3/4 LAKERS - Gaston 1:00 PM Stony Point HS Main Gym  
RR 3rd/4th Grade Jr NBA Winter Basketball 2018 3/4 MAVS - Sellers  v  3/4 CELTICS - Madden 1:00 PM Stony Point HS Small Gym  
SWA 5th/6th Grade Boys Jr. NBA W 2018 R Timberwolves (Willie)  v  Rockets (Grambley) 2:00 PM Bailey MS Main Gym  
HV/FM 3rd Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball LAKERS - Butler 10 - 24 MAVERICKS - Mason Complete Briarhill Auxiliary Gym  
HV/FM 7th/8th Boys JR NBA Basketball THUNDER - Sean Jackson 44 - 46 THUNDER - Aaron Alaniz Complete Briarhill Main Gym  
CP/L 3rd/4th Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018 3/4 HAWKS - Minix  v  3/4 SUNS - Braun 2:00 PM Cedar Park MS Big Gym  
CP/L 3rd/4th Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018 3/4 KNICKS - Woodson  v  3/4 BULLS - Adams 2:00 PM Cedar Park MS Small Gym  
SWA 3rd/4th Grade Jr. NBA W 2018 3 Heat (Moss)  v  Thunder (Berglund) 2:00 PM Clint Small MS Auxiliary Gym  
SWA 5th/6th Grade Boys Jr. NBA W 2018 C Magic (O'Neal)  v  76'ers (Lain) 2:00 PM Clint Small MS Main Gym  
CP/L/RR/SA 7th/8th Grade Jr. NBA Winter 2018 7/8 WARRIORS - Kirby  v  7/8 LAKERS - Kasen 2:00 PM Stiles Middle School Big Gym  
CP/L/RR/SA 7th/8th Grade Jr. NBA Winter 2018 7/8 BULLS - Ramirez  v  7/8 ROCKETS - Timon 2:00 PM Stiles Middle School Small Gym  
RR 3rd/4th Grade Jr NBA Winter Basketball 2018 3/4 BUCKS - Mickulencak  v  3/4 CAVS - Stroup 2:00 PM Stony Point HS Main Gym  
RR 3rd/4th Grade Jr NBA Winter Basketball 2018 3/4 THUNDER - Henton  v  3/4 SPURS - Rumsey 2:00 PM Stony Point HS Small Gym  
SWA 5th/6th Grade Boys Jr. NBA W 2018 R Pistons (Wymore)  v  Bucks (Anderson) 3:00 PM Bailey MS Main Gym  
HV/FM 7th/8th Boys JR NBA Basketball HEAT - Shaylon Chambers  v  HORNETS - Kim/Rod 3:00 PM Briarhill Auxiliary Gym  
HV/FM 5th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball CELTICS - Frye/McNutt  v  WARRIORS - Taylor 3:00 PM Briarhill Main Gym  
CP/L 3rd/4th Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018 3/4 WIZARDS - Farley  v  3/4 T-WOLVES - Willhelm 3:00 PM Cedar Park MS Big Gym  
CP/L 3rd/4th Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018 3/4 LAKERS - Waibel  v  3/4 THUNDER - Gonzales 3:00 PM Cedar Park MS Small Gym  
SWA 3rd/4th Grade Jr. NBA W 2018 3 Timberwolves (Emert)  v  Celtics (Clark) 3:00 PM Clint Small MS Auxiliary Gym  
SWA 5th/6th Grade Boys Jr. NBA W 2018 C Rockets (Holtz)  v  Nets (Birdsong) 3:00 PM Clint Small MS Main Gym  
CP/L/RR/SA 7th/8th Grade Jr. NBA Winter 2018 7/8 CELTICS - Conner  v  7/8 LAKERS - Kasen 3:00 PM Stiles Middle School Big Gym  
CP/L/RR/SA 7th/8th Grade Jr. NBA Winter 2018 7/8 KNICKS - Gilley  v  7/8 SPURS - Casarez 3:00 PM Stiles Middle School Small Gym  
SWA 5th/6th Grade Boys Jr. NBA W 2018 R Spurs (Tello)  v  Wizards (Considine) 4:00 PM Bailey MS Main Gym  
HV/FM 3rd Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball THUNDER - Blackwell  v  HEAT - Chambers 4:00 PM Briarhill Auxiliary Gym  
HV/FM High School Boys JR NBA Basketball 76ERS - John Rausch  v  MAVERICKS - Joe Matthew 4:00 PM Briarhill Main Gym  
SWA 3rd/4th Grade Jr. NBA W 2018 3 Nets (Williams)  v  Spurs (Eskew) 4:00 PM Clint Small MS Auxiliary Gym  
SWA 5th/6th Grade Boys Jr. NBA W 2018 C Raptors (Griffin)  v  Mavericks (Small) 4:00 PM Clint Small MS Main Gym  
CP/L/RR/SA 7th/8th Grade Jr. NBA Winter 2018 7/8 LAKERS - Kasen  v  7/8 CAVS - Millard 4:00 PM Stiles Middle School Big Gym  
CP/L/RR/SA 7th/8th Grade Jr. NBA Winter 2018 7/8 SPURS - Casarez  v  7/8 BULLS - Ramirez 4:00 PM Stiles Middle School Small Gym  
SWA 5th/6th Grade Girls Jr. NBA W 2018 Spurs (Karpinski)  v  Cavaliers (Devine) 5:00 PM Bailey MS Main Gym  
HV/FM 3rd Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball TIMBERWOLVES - Brissette  v  RAPTORS - Mcilvaine 5:00 PM Briarhill Auxiliary Gym  
HV/FM High School Boys JR NBA Basketball BULLS - Kim/Rod  v  LAKERS - Brian Pardue 5:00 PM Briarhill Main Gym  
SWA 3rd/4th Grade Jr. NBA W 2018 3 Raptors (Laird)  v  Lakers (Arrambide) 5:00 PM Clint Small MS Auxiliary Gym  
SWA 5th/6th Grade Boys Jr. NBA W 2018 C Bulls (Beatty)  v  Knicks (Guevara) 5:00 PM Clint Small MS Main Gym  
SWA 5th/6th Grade Boys Jr. NBA W 2018 R Trailblazers (Reimer)  v  Cavaliers (Donus) 6:00 PM Bailey MS Main Gym  
HV/FM 3rd Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball RAPTORS - Mcilvaine  v  CLIPPERS - Malvo 6:00 PM Briarhill Auxiliary Gym  
HV/FM High School Boys JR NBA Basketball TIMBERWOLVES - Chuck Berneche  v  76ERS - John Rausch 6:00 PM Briarhill Main Gym  
SWA 3rd/4th Grade Girls Jr. NBA W 2018 Warriors (York)  v  Cavaliers (McCarroll) 6:00 PM Clint Small MS Auxiliary Gym  
SWA 5th/6th Grade Girls Jr. NBA W 2018 Warriors (Waldinger)  v  Rockets (Arrambide) 6:00 PM Clint Small MS Main Gym  
SWA 5th/6th Grade Boys Jr. NBA W 2018 R Hawks (Godwin)  v  Lakers (Swett) 7:00 PM Bailey MS Main Gym  
HV/FM 3rd Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball HEAT - Chambers  v  LAKERS - Butler 7:00 PM Briarhill Auxiliary Gym  
HV/FM High School Boys JR NBA Basketball HAWKS - Kyle Conway  v  ROCKETS - Kim/Rod 7:00 PM Briarhill Main Gym  
SWA 3rd/4th Grade Girls Jr. NBA W 2018 Hawks (Bussinger)  v  Heat (Alvidrez) 7:00 PM Clint Small MS Auxiliary Gym  
SWA 5th/6th Grade Boys Jr. NBA W 2018 C Warriors (Thompson)  v  Celtics (James) 7:00 PM Clint Small MS Main Gym  
SWA 3rd/4th Grade Jr. NBA W 2018 3 Warriors (Killion)  v  Mavericks (Vimont) 8:00 PM Clint Small MS Auxiliary Gym  
SWA 5th/6th Grade Boys Jr. NBA W 2018 C Pelicans (Gray)  v  Thunder (Peters/Long) 8:00 PM Clint Small MS Main Gym  

SR Jr. NBA BASKETBALL REGISTRATION NOW OPEN!
Thursday, October 18, 2012 3:19:41 PM

Steiner Ranch Jr. NBA Winter Basketball League for Boys & Girls in grades 1st - 8th

 

League Locations:

Canyon Ridge Middle School & Four Points Middle School

Season:  Games are played on Sundays 12pm - 6pm, January 13, 2013 - March 3, 2013

Divisions:

Boys - 1/2 grade, 3/4 grade, 5/6 grade, 7/8 grade

Girls - 1/2 grade, 3/4 grade, 5/6 grade

Regular registration runs through November 26, 2012.  Late fee of $20 after November 26.

Register On-line now at www.neighborhoodsports.us

Paper Registration Form:  http://www.neighborhoodsports.us/Forms/tabid/132/Default.aspx

 

 
 
Jr. NBA BASKETBALL REGISTRATION NOW OPEN!
Thursday, October 18, 2012 3:13:28 PM

Jr. NBA Winter Basketball League for Boys & Girls in grades 1st - 8th

League Locations:

Cedar Park: Cedar Park Middle School & Artie Henry Middle School

Central Austin: Hyde Park Quarries

SW Austin: Small Middle School & Gorzycki Middle School

Round Rock/Pflugerville: Stony Point High School

Season:  Games are played on Saturdays 9am - 5pm, January 12, 2013 - March 2, 2013l

Divisions:

Boys - 1/2 grade, 3/4 grade, 5/6 grade, 7/8 grade

Girls - 1/2 grade, 3/4 grade, 5/6 grade

Regular registration runs through November 26, 2012.  Late fee of $20 after November 26.

Register On-line now at www.neighborhoodsports.us

Paper Registration Form:  http://www.neighborhoodsports.us/Forms/tabid/132/Default.aspx

 
 
WINTER NFL FLAG SIGN UP SW AUSTIN / WESTLAKE
Thursday, October 18, 2012 2:55:11 PM

NFL Flag Football Winter League registration is now open at www.neighborhoodsports.us

Paper Registration Form:  http://www.neighborhoodsports.us/Forms/tabid/132/Default.aspx

SW Austin & Westlake Winter NFL Flag League Games are played at St. Gabriel's Catholic School Football Field

Season: Games are played on Sunday afternoons 1pm - 6pm, January 6, 2013 - February 17, 2013

Divisions:

Boys/Co-ed - PreK/Kinder, 1/2 grade, 3/4 grade, 5/6 grade, 7/8 grade

Girls - Ages 8-11, 12-14

Registration ends December 1, 2012

 
More News >>
 
Redskins
Redskins
  
Quick Stats
  League Leaders
Team Points
SWA 3rd/4th Grade Jr. NBA W 2018 3
Lakers (Arrambide) 15
SWA 3rd/4th Grade Jr. NBA W 2018 4
Bucks (Burns) 15
SWA 5th/6th Grade Boys Jr. NBA W 2018 C
Mavericks (Small) 15
SWA 5th/6th Grade Boys Jr. NBA W 2018 R
Cavaliers (Donus) 15
Wizards (Considine) 15
Timberwolves (Willie) 15
SWA 5th/6th Grade Girls Jr. NBA W 2018
Thunder (Gonzales) 15
CP/L 1st/2nd Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018
1/2 LAKERS - Johnson 15
CP/L 1st/2nd Grade Girls Jr. NBA Winter 2018
1/2 G WARRIORS - Ritter 15
CP/L 3rd/4th Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018
3/4 CAVS - Eivens 15
3/4 BUCKS - May 15
CP/L 3rd/4th Grade Girls Jr. NBA Winter 2018
3/4 G ROCKETS - Stamos 15
CP/L 5th/6th Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018
5/6 BUCKS - Jackson 15
CP/L 5th/6th Grade Girls Jr. NBA Winter 2018
5/6 G CAVS - Hernandez 12
CP/L/RR/SA 7th/8th Grade Jr. NBA Winter 2018
7/8 ROCKETS - Timon 12
HV/FM 1st/2nd Boys JR NBA Basketball
LAKERS - Mata/Elliott 15
HV/FM 1st/2nd Girls JR NBA Basketball
BULLS - Manack 21
HV/FM 3rd Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball
CLIPPERS - Malvo 12
MAVERICKS - Mason 12
HEAT - Chambers 12
HV/FM 3rd/4th Girls JR NBA Basketball
MAVERICKS - Wilson 21
HV/FM 4th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball
LAKERS - Cummins 15
SPURS - Hamm 15
CELTICS - Bean 15
HV/FM 5th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball
MAVERICKS - Dykes 15
HV/FM 5th/6th/7th Girls JR NBA Basketball
MAGIC - Brian/Veronica 21
HV/FM 6th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball
THUNDER - Jackson 15
HV/FM 7th/8th Boys JR NBA Basketball
TIMBERWOLVES - Jeremy Irick 15
HV/FM High School Boys JR NBA Basketball
BULLS - Kim/Rod 15
RR 5th/6th Grade Jr NBA Winter Basketball 2018
5/6 ROCKETS - Short 12
SWA 1st/2nd Grade Coed Jr. NBA W 2018 1
Spurs (Mayfield) 15
SWA 1st/2nd Grade Coed Jr. NBA W 2018 2
Thunder (Robillard) 15
SWA 3rd/4th Grade Girls Jr. NBA W 2018
Rockets (Busceme) 18
  Top Offenses
Team Scored
SWA 3rd/4th Grade Jr. NBA W 2018 3
Lakers (Arrambide) 176
SWA 3rd/4th Grade Jr. NBA W 2018 4
Bucks (Burns) 169
SWA 5th/6th Grade Boys Jr. NBA W 2018 C
Mavericks (Small) 198
SWA 5th/6th Grade Boys Jr. NBA W 2018 R
Timberwolves (Willie) 147
SWA 5th/6th Grade Girls Jr. NBA W 2018
Thunder (Gonzales) 149
CP/L 1st/2nd Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018
1/2 LAKERS - Johnson 220
CP/L 1st/2nd Grade Girls Jr. NBA Winter 2018
1/2 G WARRIORS - Leaf 102
CP/L 3rd/4th Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018
3/4 CAVS - Eivens 163
CP/L 3rd/4th Grade Girls Jr. NBA Winter 2018
3/4 G ROCKETS - Stamos 116
CP/L 5th/6th Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018
5/6 BUCKS - Jackson 176
CP/L 5th/6th Grade Girls Jr. NBA Winter 2018
5/6 G CAVS - Hernandez 142
CP/L/RR/SA 7th/8th Grade Jr. NBA Winter 2018
7/8 LAKERS - Kasen 144
HV/FM 1st/2nd Boys JR NBA Basketball
LAKERS - Mata/Elliott 198
HV/FM 1st/2nd Girls JR NBA Basketball
BULLS - Manack 156
HV/FM 3rd Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball
MAVERICKS - Mason 148
HV/FM 3rd/4th Girls JR NBA Basketball
MAVERICKS - Wilson 140
HV/FM 4th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball
CELTICS - Bean 192
HV/FM 5th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball
MAVERICKS - Dykes 167
HV/FM 5th/6th/7th Girls JR NBA Basketball
MAGIC - Brian/Veronica 205
HV/FM 6th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball
THUNDER - Jackson 253
HV/FM 7th/8th Boys JR NBA Basketball
TIMBERWOLVES - Jeremy Irick 297
HV/FM High School Boys JR NBA Basketball
BULLS - Kim/Rod 294
RR 1st/2nd Grade Jr NBA Winter Basketball 2018
1/2 WARRIORS - Edison 86
RR 3rd/4th Grade Jr NBA Winter Basketball 2018
3/4 BUCKS - Mickulencak 109
RR 5th/6th Grade Jr NBA Winter Basketball 2018
5/6 WARRIORS - Route 154
SWA 1st/2nd Grade Coed Jr. NBA W 2018 1
Spurs (Mayfield) 166
SWA 1st/2nd Grade Coed Jr. NBA W 2018 2
Thunder (Robillard) 180
SWA 3rd/4th Grade Girls Jr. NBA W 2018
Rockets (Busceme) 152
  Top Defenses
Team Allowed
SWA 3rd/4th Grade Jr. NBA W 2018 3
Thunder (Berglund) 52
Spurs (Eskew) 52
SWA 3rd/4th Grade Jr. NBA W 2018 4
Bucks (Burns) 51
SWA 5th/6th Grade Boys Jr. NBA W 2018 C
Mavericks (Small) 71
SWA 5th/6th Grade Boys Jr. NBA W 2018 R
Timberwolves (Willie) 66
SWA 5th/6th Grade Girls Jr. NBA W 2018
Rockets (Arrambide) 47
CP/L 1st/2nd Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018
1/2 CELTICS - Turnbull 94
CP/L 1st/2nd Grade Girls Jr. NBA Winter 2018
1/2 G WARRIORS - Ritter 46
CP/L 3rd/4th Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018
3/4 BULLS - Adams 50
CP/L 3rd/4th Grade Girls Jr. NBA Winter 2018
3/4 G ROCKETS - Stamos 27
CP/L 5th/6th Grade Boys Jr. NBA Winter 2018
5/6 LAKERS - Sandusky 78
CP/L 5th/6th Grade Girls Jr. NBA Winter 2018
5/6 G CAVS - Hernandez 63
CP/L/RR/SA 7th/8th Grade Jr. NBA Winter 2018
7/8 LAKERS - Kasen 47
HV/FM 1st/2nd Boys JR NBA Basketball
LAKERS - Mata/Elliott 56
HV/FM 1st/2nd Girls JR NBA Basketball
RAPTORS - Roberts 88
HV/FM 3rd Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball
CLIPPERS - Malvo 37
HV/FM 3rd/4th Girls JR NBA Basketball
MAVERICKS - Wilson 30
HV/FM 4th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball
LAKERS - Cummins 56
HV/FM 5th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball
CELTICS - Frye/McNutt 54
HV/FM 5th/6th/7th Girls JR NBA Basketball
MAGIC - Brian/Veronica 82
HV/FM 6th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball
THUNDER - Jackson 47
HV/FM 7th/8th Boys JR NBA Basketball
TIMBERWOLVES - Jeremy Irick 93
HV/FM High School Boys JR NBA Basketball
BULLS - Kim/Rod 136
RR 1st/2nd Grade Jr NBA Winter Basketball 2018
1/2 WARRIORS - Edison 28
RR 3rd/4th Grade Jr NBA Winter Basketball 2018
3/4 BUCKS - Mickulencak 31
RR 5th/6th Grade Jr NBA Winter Basketball 2018
5/6 ROCKETS - Short 49
SWA 1st/2nd Grade Coed Jr. NBA W 2018 1
Spurs (Mayfield) 52
SWA 1st/2nd Grade Coed Jr. NBA W 2018 2
Warriors (Jerman) 80
SWA 3rd/4th Grade Girls Jr. NBA W 2018
Rockets (Busceme) 50
Quick Stats
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use