Neighborhood Sports
(512)257-7529
2000 Windy Terrace, Cedar Park, TX, 78613

Today's Games
11:00 AM - Lakers Anderson v Spurs De Alejandro
11:00 AM - Rockets Scarborough v Warriors Blaut
11:00 AM - Warriors Duggan v Rockets Gillis
11:00 AM - Celtics Van Stavern v Spurs Bradley
11:00 AM - Rockets Cottier v Lakers Leavell
12:00 PM - Pistons Kingsley v Mavericks Sheppard
12:00 PM - Celtics Huey v Hornets Shiflett
12:00 PM - Grizzlies Langford v Lakers Anderson
12:00 PM - Raptors Stancey v Pistons Poinsett
12:00 PM - Bucks Wright v Thunder Simmons
12:00 PM - PK/K SAINTS - Folts v PK/K TEXANS - Rucker
12:00 PM - PK/K COWBOYS - Guthrie v PK/K STEELERS - Knoblock
12:00 PM - 1/2 BEARS - Hicks v 1/2 DOLPHINS - Shoesmith
12:00 PM - 1/2 COWBOYS - Mahan v 1/2 COLTS - Serrano
1:00 PM - Lakers Simpson v Thunder Lou
1:00 PM - Bucks Porst v Sixers Werbeck
1:00 PM - Hornets Krupa v Wizards Walls
1:00 PM - Saints (Hunt) v Panthers (Hodes)
1:00 PM - Texans (Hunter) v Colts (Simmons)
1:00 PM - Cowboys (Hutson) v Rams (Hernandez)
1:00 PM - Colts (Dohn) v Bills (Galindo)
1:00 PM - Sixers Underwood v Mavericks Troska
1:00 PM - Grizzlies Johnsrud v Pistons Lacy
1:00 PM - 1/2 RAMS - Paegle v 1/2 SEAHAWKS - Fitts
1:00 PM - 1/2 SAINTS - Gallagher v 1/2 PACKERS - Mitchell
1:00 PM - 1/2 STEELERS - Barsun v 1/2 VIKINGS - Zuniga
1:00 PM - 1/2 PATRIOTS - Bird v 1/2 PANTHERS - Jones
2:00 PM - Grizzlies Callahan v Rockets Garcia
2:00 PM - Raptors Schaefer v Spurs Fitzgerald
2:00 PM - Magic Ritter v Thunder Hodges
2:00 PM - Patriots (Stranberg) v Colts (Dohn)
2:00 PM - Saints (Manti) v Colts (Simmons)
2:00 PM - Chargers (Lamm) v Patriots (Goldberg)
2:00 PM - Saints (Reilly) v Cowboys (Hutson)
2:00 PM - Warriors Kelly v Lakers Adams
2:00 PM - Celtics Winterbottom v Pistons Schatz
2:00 PM - 1/2 TEXANS - Rucker v 1/2 CHARGERS - Sherwood
2:00 PM - 3/4 BROWNS - Howell v 3/4 COLTS - Williams
2:00 PM - 7/8 CARDINALS - Hughes v 7/8 BEARS - Davis
2:00 PM - 3/4 COWBOYS - Bailey v 3/4 BEARS - Stone
3:00 PM - Nuggets Borawski v Warriors Cansler
3:00 PM - Rockets Hodges v Lakers Tumis
3:00 PM - Spurs Burns v Celtics Jefferson
3:00 PM - Rams (Hernandez) v Bills (Galindo)
3:00 PM - Saints (Manti) v Cowboys (Belotto)
3:00 PM - Packers (Kim) v Saints (Reilly)
3:00 PM - Patriots (Goldberg) v Buccaneers (Golden)
3:00 PM - Grizzlies Cudzillo v Raptors Workman
3:00 PM - Knicks Varpness v Warriors Boswell
3:00 PM - 3/4 CHIEFS - Whitaker v 3/4 SEAHAWKS - King
3:00 PM - 3/4 TEXANS - R. Jackson v 3/4 RAVENS - Woodward
3:00 PM - 3/4 PATRIOTS - J. Jackson v 3/4 CHARGERS - Burwinkel
3:00 PM - 3/4 SAINTS - Chapa v 3/4 DOLPHINS - Sachetti
3:00 PM - 5/6 BROWNS - Barry v 5/6 SEAHAWKS - Travis
4:00 PM - Spurs Czepiel v Thunder Hollins
4:00 PM - Warriors Conkey v Mavericks Studzinski
4:00 PM - Spurs Sanders v Rockets Kingsley
4:00 PM - Cowboys (Hawk) v Cardinals (Manti)
4:00 PM - Texans (Lamm) v Chiefs (Pons)
4:00 PM - Packers (Kim) v Texans (Comer)
4:00 PM - Spurs Kozmetsky v Thunder Weston
4:00 PM - Rockets McKane v Mavericks Palmer
4:00 PM - 5/6 TEXANS - Kirchoff v 5/6 TITANS - Gatewood
4:00 PM - 5/6 COWBOYS - Slocum v 5/6 PATRIOTS - Earp
4:00 PM - 3/4 RAMS - Wallace v 3/4 GIANTS - Arnell
4:00 PM - 5/6 CHIEFS - Smit v 5/6 BEARS - Broaddus
5:00 PM - Hornets Winterbottom v Grizzlies Wells
5:00 PM - Rockets Kingsley v Jazz Merchant
5:00 PM - Chargers (Doles) v Cowboys (Hawk)
5:00 PM - Texans (Comer) v Buccaneers (Golden)
5:00 PM - 5/6 SAINTS - Duran v 5/6 CHARGERS - Henson
5:00 PM - 5/6 RAMS - Cepeda v 5/6 PANTHERS - Hollingsworth
5:00 PM - 7/8 COWBOYS - Jarosek v 7/8 STEELERS - Anderson
6:00 PM - Warriors Stamos v Lakers McCutcheon
6:00 PM - Bucks Fernandez v Spurs Fojtik
6:00 PM - Texans (Comer) v Steelers (Denison)
6:00 PM - Chiefs (Stumhoffer) v Falcons (Hoopman)
6:00 PM - 5/6 VIKINGS - Zuniga v 5/6 COLTS - Bucklin
6:00 PM - 7/8 CHIEFS - Turnley v 7/8 SAINTS - Suber
6:00 PM - 7/8 TEXANS - Breiner v 7/8 49ERS - Anderson
7:00 PM - Mavericks Hatch v Lakers Bolduc
7:00 PM - Rockets Jalomo v Warriors Brooks

Leagues
CP/L 1st/2nd Boys Jr. NBA Basketball Winter 2019
CP/L 1st/2nd Girls Jr NBA Basketball Winter 2019
CP/L 3rd/4th Boys Jr. NBA Basketball Winter 2019
CP/L 3rd/4th Girls Jr. NBA Basketball Winter 2019
CP/L 5th/6th Boys Jr. NBA Basketball Winter 2019
CP/L 5th/6th Girls Jr. NBA Basketball Winter 2019
CP/L Kinder Jr NBA Basketball Winter 2019
CP/L/RR 7th/8th Jr. NBA Basketball Winter 2019
Hays 1st/2nd Grade Coed Jr NBA Basketball W' 2019
Hays 3rd/4th Grade Jr NBA Basketball W' 2019
Hays 5th/6th Grade Jr NBA Basketball W' 2019
HV/FM 1/2/3rd Girls JR NBA Basketball
HV/FM 1st/2nd Boys JR NBA Basketball
HV/FM 3rd Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball
HV/FM 4/5/6th Girls JR NBA Basketball
HV/FM 4th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball
HV/FM 5th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball
HV/FM 6th Grade Boys JR NBA Basketball
HV/FM 7th/8th Boys JR NBA Basketball
HV/FM High School Boys JR NBA Basketball
NA 1st/2nd Winter NFL Flag 2019
NA 3rd/4th Winter NFL Flag 2019
NA 5th/6th Winter NFL Flag 2019
NA 7th/8th Winter NFL Flag 2019
NA PreK/K Winter NFL Flag 2019
RR 1st/2nd Grade Jr NBA Basketball W' 2019
RR 3rd/4th Grade Jr NBA Basketball W' 2019
RR 5th/6th Grade Jr NBA Basketball W' 2019
SA 1st/2nd Winter NFL Flag 2019
SA 3rd/4th Winter NFL Flag 2019
SA 5th/6th Winter NFL Flag 2019
SA 7th/8th Winter NFL Flag 2019
SWA 1st/2nd Grade Coed Jr NBA Basketball W' 2019
SWA 3rd/4th Grade D1 Jr NBA Basketball W' 2019
SWA 3rd/4th Grade D2 Jr NBA Basketball W' 2019
SWA 3rd/4th Grade Girls Jr NBA Basketball W' 2019
SWA 5th/6th Grade D1 Jr NBA Basketball W' 2019
SWA 5th/6th Grade D2 Jr NBA Basketball W' 2019
SWA 5th/6th Grade Girls Jr NBA Basketball W' 2019
SWA 7th/8th Grade Jr NBA Basketball W' 2019

SR Jr. NBA BASKETBALL REGISTRATION NOW OPEN!
10/18/2012 3:19 PM
Steiner Ranch Jr. NBA Winter Basketball League for Boys & Girls in grades 1st - 8th
 
League Locations:
Canyon Ridge Middle School & Four Points Middle School
Season:  Games are played on Sundays 12pm - 6pm, January 13, 2013 - March 3, 2013
Divisions:
Boys - 1/2 grade, 3/4 grade, 5/6 grade, 7/8 grade
Girls - 1/2 grade, 3/4 grade, 5/6 grade
Regular registration runs through November 26, 2012.  Late fee of $20 after November 26.
Register On-line now at www.neighborhoodsports.us
Paper Registration Form:  http://www.neighborhoodsports.us/Forms/tabid/132/Default.aspx
 


Jr. NBA BASKETBALL REGISTRATION NOW OPEN!
10/18/2012 3:13 PM
Jr. NBA Winter Basketball League for Boys & Girls in grades 1st - 8th
League Locations:
Cedar Park: Cedar Park Middle School & Artie Henry Middle School
Central Austin: Hyde Park Quarries
SW Austin: Small Middle School & Gorzycki Middle School
Round Rock/Pflugerville: Stony Point High School
Season:  Games are played on Saturdays 9am - 5pm, January 12, 2013 - March 2, 2013l
Divisions:
Boys - 1/2 grade, 3/4 grade, 5/6 grade, 7/8 grade
Girls - 1/2 grade, 3/4 grade, 5/6 grade
Regular registration runs through November 26, 2012.  Late fee of $20 after November 26.
Register On-line now at www.neighborhoodsports.us
Paper Registration Form:  http://www.neighborhoodsports.us/Forms/tabid/132/Default.aspx


WINTER NFL FLAG SIGN UP SW AUSTIN / WESTLAKE
10/18/2012 2:55 PM
NFL Flag Football Winter League registration is now open at www.neighborhoodsports.us
Paper Registration Form:  http://www.neighborhoodsports.us/Forms/tabid/132/Default.aspx
SW Austin & Westlake Winter NFL Flag League Games are played at St. Gabriel's Catholic School Football Field
Season: Games are played on Sunday afternoons 1pm - 6pm, January 6, 2013 - February 17, 2013
Divisions:
Boys/Co-ed - PreK/Kinder, 1/2 grade, 3/4 grade, 5/6 grade, 7/8 grade
Girls - Ages 8-11, 12-14
Registration ends December 1, 2012



©2008 EZFacility.com